New Orleans Saints - blackandgold.com

New Orleans Saints - blackandgold.com (http://blackandgold.com/community/)
-   Saints (http://blackandgold.com/saints/)
-   -   STUPID BUS SONG!! (http://blackandgold.com/saints/38449-stupid-bus-song.html)

homerj07 11-27-2011 02:29 PM

STUPID BUS SONG!!
 
Ok WTF. The NFL PLay 60 commercial where they are on the bus.

Last year it was the Fal-Clowns & this year its the Kittens.

ANyone else as sick of this damnable commercial as I am??? :doh:

AlaskaSaints 11-27-2011 02:33 PM

Anybody figure out what language those kids are singing in?!

Hate it.

Alaska

AlaskaSaints 11-27-2011 02:35 PM

Found the lyrics. Now, what language are they singing in?

watch who's comin at you
why? who's got the power?
watch whos comin at you
if you might allow her
watch who's comin at you
why? who's comin through?
one, a bit right then we got two
watch who's comin at you
but don't fuss
watch who's gonna get you back on the bus
watch you change your lightbulb
then you take a shower
watch who's comin at you
why? who's got the power?

Danno 11-27-2011 03:53 PM

I found the lyrics, translated to English

watch who's comin at you
why? Saints got the power?
watch whos comin at you
Brees'll bichslap you
watch who's comin at you
why? cause PT's in the endzone
one, a bit right then we got two
watch who's comin at you
but don't cuss
watch the Saints kick you back on the bus
watch you change your shorts
then you drop the soap in the shower
watch who's comin at you
why? Saints got the power?

jlouhill 11-27-2011 04:27 PM

YES!!!!!
Play 60 :biggun:

WhoDat!656 11-27-2011 04:47 PM

I like this one better!!


jeanpierre 11-27-2011 05:53 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by WhoDat!656 (Post 352059)
I like this one better!!

Falcons Play 60 alternate - YouTube

Still Funny; but I have to ask, what music is Arthur Blank Check listening?

SapperSaint 11-27-2011 07:59 PM

I thought the lyrics were....

Jambi jambi jal ja jambi jambi ja (Repeat until people vomit or until their head caves in. which ever comes last)

saintfan 11-27-2011 09:06 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by SapperSaint (Post 352090)
I thought the lyrics were....

Jambi jambi jal ja jambi jambi ja (Repeat until people vomit or until their head caves in. which ever comes last)

I thought it was -
boom bada chicka bada chick chick chicka...

It's like the end of that Michael Jackson song...

mama say mama sa moo ma poo sah...or whatever...I can dig it. LOL

AlaskaSaints 11-27-2011 09:38 PM

WhoDat!656 that was AWESOME!!! Never saw it coming!

Thanks. I needed that laugh.

Alaska


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:40 PM.


Copyright 1997 - 2013 - BlackandGold.com