New Orleans Saints - blackandgold.com

New Orleans Saints - blackandgold.com (http://blackandgold.com/community/)
-   Saints (http://blackandgold.com/saints/)
-   -   Breaking News: Atlanta style: SAINTS BUS EGGED AT ATLANTA AIRPORT (http://blackandgold.com/saints/53289-atlanta-style-saints-bus-egged-atlanta-airport.html)

73Saint 11-28-2012 09:54 PM

Atlanta style: SAINTS BUS EGGED AT ATLANTA AIRPORT
 
1 Attachment(s)
Airport workers reportedly threw eggs at the Saints team bus after landing in Atlanta, according to several members of the Saints.

Jimmy Graham and Chase Daniel were among the players to Tweet about it.

While the team already had much of its playoff hopes hinging on the game, this news ensures the Saints won't be short on motivation. Kickoff is set for 7:20 p.m. Thursday night.

Saints players say Atlanta airport workers threw eggs at team bus | wwltv.com New Orleans

What class.

CharityMike 11-28-2012 10:22 PM

Re: Atlanta style...
 
What do they think this is.. The Replacements

NOLA54 11-28-2012 10:56 PM

Re: Atlanta style...
 
Dispicable!!!

saintfan 11-28-2012 11:01 PM

Re: Atlanta style...
 
They suck...eggs it would appear...

73Saint 11-28-2012 11:12 PM

Re: Atlanta style...
 
Airport employees at that. I bet they get paid nicely, and have great benefits too. I hope they lose their jobs.

WhoDat!656 11-28-2012 11:23 PM

Re: Atlanta style...
 
Let me put this is terms you can easily understand!!

FinSaint 11-28-2012 11:27 PM

Re: Atlanta style...
 
Seriously classy... it's funny that they claim over at their boards that people from New Orleans are backward hicks with no manners and then they do something like this! :dunce:

The Dude 11-28-2012 11:49 PM

Re: Atlanta style...
 
I have seen much worse at LSU games against their opposing teams. Its all a part of it, doesn't bother me. Anyway, I hope Harper brings the ****ing wood. This is going to be a physical game. Is it on local TV or only NFL net?

jeanpierre 11-29-2012 12:00 AM

Re: Atlanta style...
 
When they say "airport workers" or these those TSA agents in Atlanta who be taking people's wallets and watches when they check-in for flights?!?

...now if they steal our playbooks...on second thought, it wouldn't matter 'cause those 'tards wouldn't be able to decipher it anyways...

...they sure haven't figured out how to stop us 2006 A.P.

Utah_Saint 11-29-2012 12:18 AM

Re: Atlanta style...
 
I'm sure most of them got more zip on their throws than noodle arm Matt Ryan could.


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:41 AM.


Copyright 1997 - 2014 - BlackandGold.com